Student's Mentoring Service (2017 - 18)

Coordinator: Dr. Shveta Trivedi

First Year (Semester: I & II)

No Class Batch Name of Mentor
01 B. Sc.  A1 (1-25)  Dr. Isha Desai (Bio)
02   A2 (26-50)  Ms. Devangani Trivedi (Phy)
03   A3 (51-75)  Mr Rohit Kumar (Phy)
04   A4 (76-100)  Ms Payal Chauhan
05 B. Sc. B1 (1-25)  Dr Ami Patel (Bio)
06   B2 (26-50)  Mr Bhaumik Patel(Phy)
07   B3 (51-75)  Mr Naveen Agrawal
08   B4 (76-100)  Mr Neel Talati
09 B. Sc. E1 (1-25)  Ms.Jaina Patel
10   E3 (51-75)  Dr Leena Kawane(Maths)
11   E4 (76-100)  Dr.Mehul Dave (Phy)
12 B. C. A. G (1-53)  Mr. Digvijay Virpura(Comp)
13 B. Sc. (CA & IT) (Sem: 1 & 2) M (1-36)  Dr. Hasamukh Patel (Comp)

Second Year (Semester: III & IV)


No Class Batch Name of Mentor
14 Chemistry 1,2 (601-644)  Dr Nirav Sapariya
15 Chemistry 3 (645-666)  Mr.Ravish Patel
16 Chemistry 4 (667-682)  Dr.Shveta Joshi
17 Industrial Chemistry 1 (501-548)  Dr Kinnar Pandya
18 Biotechnology 171-210  Dr.Kundan Mishra
19 Genetics 221-252  Dr.Yachana Jha
20 Bioinformatics 281-291  Dr.Pratibha Parihar
21 Microbiology 441-464  Ms Jalpa Patel
22 Environmental Science 321-350  Dr Susmita Sahoo
23 Information Technology  71-76  Mrs. Ritu Shah
24 Applied Physics  131-136  Dr Dhananjay Dhruv
25 Mathematics  381-381  Dr Shrikant Pathak
26 SYBCA  1-36  Dr. Tejas Thakkar
27 B.Sc. (CA & IT) (Sem: 3 & 4)  41-68  Mr. Mayur Patel

Third Year (Semester: V & VI)


 No Class  Batch Name of Mentor
28 Chemistry 1,2 (641-686)  Dr.Bhavin Patel
29 Chemistry 3,4 (687-732)  Dr Ketul Patel
30 Chemistry 5 (733-760)  Dr. Smita Srivastava
31 Industrial Chemistry   561-627  Mr Sagar Patel
32 Biotechnolgy  181-212  Dr.Amit Ballani
33 Genetics  251-290  Dr. Anjali Kulkarni
34 Bioinformatics 321-335   Dr Pratibha Parihar
35 Microbiology 481-518  Dr. Urvish Chhaya
36 Environmental Science 1 (371-395)  Ms Rashmi Thakkar
37 Environmental Science 2 (396-414)  Ms Dhara Desai
38 Information Technology 91-125   Dr Ghanshyam Parmar
39 Applied Physics & Instrumentation 151-178,131-135  Dr Dhananjay Dhruv
40 Mathematics 421-445   Dr Shreekant Pathak
41 TYBCA 1-16   Ms Rinkal Chawla
42 M.Sc. IT Integrated (Sem: 5 & 6) 31-60  Dr. Monika Patel
43 M.Sc. IT Integrated (Sem: 7 & 8) 1-16  Mr. Mayur Patel
44 M.Sc. IT Integrated (Sem: 9 & 10) 1-3   Dr. Tejas Thakkar
´╗┐